Our Privacy Policy 

 

1. What do you do with my personal data ?

 We use your data to provide you with the best service we can including:-

  • Keeping you up to date with your order, and fitting appointments

  • Legal or regulatory reasons

 

2 How long will you keep my personal data ? ​

 

We keep your information while you are our customer and afterwards for a variety of reasons. We will only keep it for as long as we need to.

3 Who do you share my personal data with and why ?

We will not share your data with any other third party unless you have agreed to do so i.e with the seamstress or unless we are legally obliged to do so.

4 What data do you hold on me ?

All data that we hold comes directly from you.  It includes name, address, contact details, where and when you are getting married and your dress and accessories.

We may also hold any infomration you have iven us during appointments which may help with your order.

 

5 What rights do I have ?

 

You have the following rights:-

  • To be informed of how we use your personal data

  • To update your personal data

  • To ask us to delete your personal data, although we may have to retain it for legal reasons for a period of time.

  • To object the use of your data and ask us to restrict it, however, we may legally be allowed to refuse.

  • The right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk) if you think that any of your rights have been infringed by us.

 

6 How do you ensure that my data is secure ?

We use a variety of security techniques and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

7 How can I contact you ?

You can contact us at any time at:-

Mollydollys Bridal Boutique, Unit 4 , Haguelands Village Farm, Burmarsh Road, Dymchurch, Kent, TN29 0JR, 07434 357660, enquiries@mollydollygowns.co.uk